line-up
· full line-up
· artist search
· date search
· music style search
· les Escapades
· Attention Talent Scène
· video clip: bonus / trailer
it is also part of the festival
practical information
pros access
from 1977 to 2006
partners
newsletter
contacts



site map | legal info | credits






  2006 Leaflet (PDF - 1,6 Mo)
Melissa Mars

Mauss

Raphael

Le Phénix stage
7:15pm > 10:30pm
35€
Iron & Wine

Calexico

Yann Tiersen & ses invités (Dominique A, Miossec, Liz Fraser et quelques membres de Têtes Raides)

Le Palais d'Auron stage
6pm > 9:45pm
28€
Warehouse 99 Project

Wolf Eyes

54 Nude Honeys

Le 22 Ouest stage
10:30pm > 2:20am
Pass I : 16€ for shows #12 and #13
Rhesus

Bikini Machine joue Dutronc

Skin

Le 22 Est stage
10:30pm > 2:20am
Pass I : 16€ for shows #12 and #13
Fredo chante Renaud

Les Ogres de Barback

La Hune stage
9pm > 11:15pm
25€
La Black Night !
White Rose Movement

Queenadreena remplace The Subways

The Dresden Dolls

Indochine

Le Phénix stage
7pm > 11:30pm
33€
Hocus Pocus

PuppetMastaz

Coldcut

Saïan Supa Crew

Le Palais d'Auron stage
8pm > 00:15am
23€
ATTENTION TALENT SCENE
Electro Discoveries of Le Printemps de Bourges and Fnac

B R OAD WAY (Rhône-Alpes)

Gong Gong (Pays-de-la-Loire)

Nôze (Ile-de-France)

The Marcel Bellucci Quartet (Rhône-Alpes)

Le 22 Ouest stage
10pm > 3:20am
Pass B : 12€ for shows #14 and #15
ATTENTION TALENT SCENE
Electro Discoveries of Le Printemps de Bourges and Fnac

Vadim Vernay (Picardie)

Genjini (Nord Pas-de-Calais)

Sean Kosa (Québec)

Moshpit (Languedoc-Roussillon)

Le 22 Est stage
10pm > 3:20am
Pass B : 12€ for shows #14 and #15
Champagne !
Arthur H

Jacques Higelin

La Hune stage
9:30pm > 00:15am
32€
Marcel Kanche

Joseph d’Anvers

Jacques Coeur Theater
9pm > 11pm
16€
Génération musiques
Killa Carltoon & PM Gaillard Sans Gêne et Abbass

Bumcello et les ensembles Mazaher et Ganoub

Alexis HK

La Soute stage
9pm > 00am
18€
Les Escapades / Parcours Noirlac
Juliette

Journey
11:45am > 6pm - Meeting at 11:30am in front of la Maison de la Culture
35€ : transport (London Bus), show, drink-brunch - 17€ : final gig at 4pm at l’Abbaye de Noirlac
ATTENTION TALENT SCENE
Hip Hop Discoveries of Le Printemps de Bourges and Fnac

Mathieu Ruben (Ile-de-France)

MAP (Nord-Pas-de-Calais)

La Hune stage
12pm > 3:30pm
Pass A : 12€ for shows #41 and #42
ATTENTION TALENT SCENE
Hip Hop Discoveries of Le Printemps de Bourges and Fnac

Shaolin (Auvergne)

Grosso Gadgetto (Rhône-Alpes)

Mr Popcorn (Ile-de-France)

La Soute stage
12pm > 3:30pm
Pass A : 12€ for shows #41 and #42
Da Silva

Hubert-Félix Thiéfaine

Mickey 3D

Cali

Le Phénix stage
6pm > 10:30pm
30€
Les Brats

Second Sex

Asyl

Buzzcocks

Le 22 Ouest stage
10:30pm > 2:50am
Pass II : 16€ for shows #16 and #17
Izia

The Spinto Band

Art Brut

Champion

Le 22 Est stage
10:30pm > 2:50am
Pass II : 16€ for shows #16 and #17
His Initials SG
Soirée Serge Gainsbourg : His Initials SG avec Rodlphe Burger, Anna Karina, Alain Chamfort, Mick Harvey, Miossec, Helena Noguerra, Keren Ann, Daniel Darc.

La Hune stage
9:30pm > 00:30am
35€
Sarah Slean

Anna Ternheim

Vashti Bunyan

Jacques Coeur Theater
9pm > 11:35pm
16€
Loïc Lantoine

Pauline Croze

Clarika

La Soute stage
9pm > 00am
18€
Les Escapades / Parcours Vierzon
Les Sélène / Compagnie Scène & Piste

Lo'Jo & invités (Medhi Addab, Stéphane Coutable, Salona Kabongo -ex-Zap Mama- et Airelle Besson)

Journey
11:45am > 6pm - Meeting at 11:30am in front of la Maison de la Culture
35€ : transport (London Bus), show, drink-brunch - 17€ : final gig at 4pm at site de "La Française" à Vierzon
ATTENTION TALENT SCENE
Rock Discoveries of Le Printemps de Bourges and Fnac

Malibu Stacy (Belgique)

Suzanne (Haute-Normandie)

The Queen of Yogourt (Centre)

La Hune stage
12pm > 4:15pm
Pass C : 12€ for shows #43 and #44
ATTENTION TALENT SCENE
Rock Discoveries of Le Printemps de Bourges and Fnac

Mensäyäk (Corse)

Guns of Brixton (Basse-Normandie)

The Elderberries (Auvergne)

La Soute stage
12pm > 4:15pm
Pass C : 12€ for shows #43 and #44
HushPuppies

Katerine

Arctic Monkeys

dEUS

Dionysos

Le Phénix stage
7pm > 00:30am
28€
Metal No Limit !
Dagoba

Eths

Jr Ewing

The FantomasMelvins Big Band

Le Palais d'Auron stage
5pm > 9:35pm
21€
Keny Arkana

K'Naan

Afu-Ra

Birdy Nam Nam

Le 22 Ouest stage
10:30pm > 3am
Pass III : 16€ for shows #18 and #19
Caribou

Psapp

Ms John Soda

Plaid

Le 22 Est stage
10:30pm > 3am
Pass III : 16€ for shows #18 and #19
Je n’suis pas Léo Ferré
Je n’suis pas Léo Ferré avec Bernard Lavilliers, Sapho, Jacques Higelin, Cali, Dominique A...

La Hune stage
9:30pm > 00am
35€
Mansfield. TYA

Xiu Xiu

Sylvain Chauveau & Ensemble Nocturne (Down to the bone)

Jacques Coeur Theater
9pm > 00:10am
18€
Poni Hoax

Spleen

Smooth

Anis

La Soute stage
9pm > 00:10am
18€
Les Escapades / Parcours Beffes
Calixte de Nigremont

Le Cirque des Mirages

Anaïs

Journey
11:45am > 6pm - Meeting at 11:30am in front of la Maison de la Culture
35€ : transport (London Bus), show, drink-brunch - 17€ : final gig at 4pm at la Halle de séchage / Site de Chabrolles
ATTENTION TALENT SCENE
Rock Discoveries of Le Printemps de Bourges and Fnac

The Lost Communists (Limousin)

Lust (Franche-Comté)

Koacha (Languedoc-Roussillon)

La Hune stage
12pm > 4:15pm
Pass D : 12€ for shows #45 and #46
ATTENTION TALENT SCENE
Rock Discoveries of Le Printemps de Bourges and Fnac

Voss (Bourgogne)

British Hawaii (Ile-de-France)

Fancy (Ile-de-France)

La Soute stage
12pm > 4:15pm
Pass D : 12€ for shows #45 and #46
Mahmoud Ahmed

Ken Boothe

Sharon Jones and The Dap-Kings

Louise Attaque

Le Phénix stage
6pm > 10:30pm
28€
Architecture in Helsinki

CocoRosie

Emilie Simon

The Flaming Lips

Le Palais d'Auron stage
4pm > 8:30pm
25€
Dani Siciliano

Matthew Herbert

Battles

Digitalism

Le 22 Ouest stage
10:30pm > 3:20am
Pass IV : 16€ for shows #20 and #21
Modeselektor (Live), B-Pitch Control, Berlin

Justice (Dj set)

Abe Duque (Live)

John Lord Fonda (Live)

Le 22 Est stage
10:30pm > 3:20am
Pass IV : 16€ for shows #20 and #21
Mariza

La Hune stage
8pm > 9:30pm
30€
Final Fantasy

Jack The Ripper

Jacques Coeur Theater
9pm > 11:15pm
18€
ATTENTION TALENT SCENE
Chanson Discoveries of Le Printemps de Bourges and Fnac

Tapok (Ile de la Réunion)

K (Suisse)

Marie Cherrier (Centre)

Batlik (Ile-de-France)

La Hune stage
12pm > 4:45pm
Pass E : 12€ for shows #47 and #48
ATTENTION TALENT SCENE
Chanson Discoveries of Le Printemps de Bourges and Fnac

Lisa Portelli (Champagne-Ardenne)

Eddy (la) Gooyatsh (Lorraine)

Quaisoir (PACA)

La Soute stage
12pm > 4:45pm
Pass E : 12€ for shows #47 and #48
Cheikha Rimitti

Bénabar

Le Phénix stage
2pm > 5:30pm
13€